THE SIR JOHN RITBLAT FAMILY FOUNDATION

THE CHARITY IS ESTABLISHED TO CREATE A FUND FOR THE BENEFIT OR FURTHERANCE OF SUCH CHARITABLE PURPOSES, CHARITABLE INSTITUTIONS OR CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONS ON SUCH TERMS IN SUCH MANNER AND IN SUCH SHARES AND PROPORTIONS AS THE TRUSTEES MAY FROM TIME TO TIME DETERMINE.

Charity Number
262463
Date Registered
1971-06-03
Telephone
020 7448 1956
Address
THE PINNACLE , 170 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD , MILTON KEYNES , BUCKS, MK9 1BP
Trustees
MR NSJ RITBLAT, MR JWJ RITBLAT, MR CB WAGMAN, SIR JOHN RITBLAT
Other Names
THE JOHN RITBLAT CHARITABLE TRUST NO 1 (Old Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
General Charitable Purposes, Makes Grants To Organisations, The General Public/mankind
Icnpo Classifications
Grant-making foundations
Governing Document
TRUST DEED DATED 31ST MARCH 1971 AMENDED BY SUPPLEMENTAL DEED DATED 18 JUNE 2007;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
05 Apr 2014£107,551£153,907
05 Apr 2013£30,533£1.10m
05 Apr 2012£34,254£115,124
05 Apr 2011£30,442£129,916
05 Apr 2010£56,499£285,047

see more

Last updated: 1 July 2020

Get this info as xml, json or rdf