THE WALTON-ON-THE-HILL (SURREY) ASSOCIATION LIMITED

THE ASSOCIATION PROVIDES WITHIN ITS PREMISES (THE BREECH LANE COMMUNITY CENTRE) LOW COST ACCOMMODATION FOR LOCAL GROUPS' REGULAR AND OCCASIONAL USE THEREBY PROVIDING OPPORTUNITIES FOR LOCAL RESIDENTS TO MEET TOGETHER AND SHARE COMMON INTERESTS. IT IS A POPULAR VENUE FOR CHILDREN'S PARTIES, THE MEETING PLACE OF THE VILLAGE FORUM AND IS THE LOCAL POLLING STATION.

Charity Number
267124
Date Registered
1974-04-22
Company Number
1126365
Telephone
01737812636
Address
37 BREECH LANE, WALTON ON THE HILL, TADWORTH, KT20 7SJ
Email
Trustees
MRS JEAN SAUL, MRS MARY PAVY, MRS SUZANNE JANE MARSHALL, MRS VALERIE GRIFFITHS, MRS ANN LIDDLE, MISS DEBORAH CASTLE, MR MICHAEL GILES
Other Names
THE BREECH LANE COMMUNITY CENTRE (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
Provides Buildings/facilities/open Space, Other Charities Or Voluntary Bodies, Children/young People, Arts/culture/heritage/science, Amateur Sport, Other Defined Groups
Icnpo Classifications
Religious congregations and associations
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 2ND AUGUST 1973 AND AMENDED 6TH FEBRUARY 1974 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION DATED 27 SEPTEMBER 2005;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2016£20,620£16,261
31 Mar 2015£21,359£17,177
31 Mar 2014£25,835£21,794
31 Mar 2013£21,933£18,488
31 Mar 2012£22,677£18,845

see more

Last updated: 1 April 2020

Get this info as xml, json or rdf