IBS-STL U.K.

Charity Number
270162
Date Registered
1975-10-22
Date Removed
2014-04-03
Company Number
1216232
Website
http://www.wesleyowen.com
Social Networking
Latest Accounts
2009-02-28
Income
£35.80m
Spending
£35.80m
Trustees
MR KEITH DANBY, PETER MAIDEN, MR ROY MAURICE WISDOM, GUY MCDONNELL, MR MICHAEL FITCH
Other Names
BOOKS FOR A SUCCESSFUL LIFE LIMITED (Old Name)OPERATION MOBILISATION LIMITED (Old Name)OPERATION MOBILISATION UK (Old Name)SEND THE LIGHT LIMITED (Old Name)WESLEY OWEN (Working Name)AUTHENTIC MEDIA (Working Name)S T L (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
MAKES GRANTS TO ORGANISATIONS, OTHER CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES, RELIGIOUS ACTIVITIES, OTHER DEFINED GROUPS, THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND, EDUCATION/TRAINING
Icnpo Classifications
Religious congregations and associations
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 17 JUNE 1975 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTIONS OF 14 DECEMBER 1981, 28 MAY 1982,11 DECEMBER 1992,11 JANUARY 1993,24 SEPTEMBER 1996,5 FEBRUARY 2004,5 AND 28 FEBRUARY 2007 AS AMENDED 11 APRIL 2008;
Last updated: 1 July 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf