SPITALFIELDS HISTORIC BUILDINGS TRUST LIMITED

PRESERVATION OF HISTORICAL,ARCHITECTURAL & CONSTRUCTIONAL HERITAGE IN SPITALFIELDS AND ELSEWHERE FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE PUBLIC

Charity Number
273695
Date Registered
1977-05-03
Company Number
1312292
Contact Name
PATRICK STREETER
Telephone
01279 731308
Address
WATERMAN'S END COTTAGE , MATCHING GREEN , HARLOW , ESSEX, CM17 0RD
Email
Trustees
MR PAUL COOKE MA, MR PETER MCKAY, MRS CAROLINE ROUGHTON, MS MARIANNA KENNEDY, MR DANIEL G R CRUICKSHANK, MS ELIZABETH FRANCES HELEN MCKAY, MR PATRICK THOMAS STREETER, MR WILLIAM MICHAEL PALIN, MR ANDREW BYRNE, MR RICHARD ALEXANDER JEANES POLLARD, MR GARETH CONNOR DAWSON HARRIS
Other Names
THE SPITALFIELDS TRUST
Charity Commission Classifications
THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND, ACTS AS AN UMBRELLA OR RESOURCE BODY, ENVIRONMENT/CONSERVATION/HERITAGE
Icnpo Classifications
Other philanthropic intermediaries and voluntarism promotion
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 3RD MAY 1977 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION DATED 18 NOVEMBER 1997.;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2013£219,250£331,924
31 Mar 2012£328,225£339,111
31 Mar 2011£207,298£531,979
31 Mar 2010£221,720£137,014
31 Mar 2009£223,134£211,113

see more

Last updated: 1 November 2018

Get this info as xml, json or rdf