AJAHMA CHARITABLE TRUST

THE CHARITY IS ESTABLISHED FOR THE PAYMENT OF DONATIONS OR SUBSCRIPTIONS TO CHARITABLE INSTITUTIONS FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES, AT THE DISCRETION OF THE TRUSTEES, IN ORDER TO ASSIST SUCH INSTITUTIONS IN ACHIEVING THEIR CHARITABLE AIMS AND OBJECTIVES.

Charity Number
273823
Date Registered
1977-09-09
Contact Name
MRS SUZANNE HUNT
Telephone
02087885388
Address
275 DOVER HOUSE ROAD, LONDON, SW15 5BP
Trustees
ROGER PAFFARD, ELIZABETH SIMPSON, JENNY SHERIDAN, JAMES SINCLAIR TAYLOR, MS CAROLE POUND
Other Names
JENNIFER SHERIDAN CHARITABLE SETTLEMENT (Old Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES, OTHER CHARITIES OR VOLUNTARY BODIES, MAKES GRANTS TO ORGANISATIONS
Icnpo Classifications
Grant-making foundations
Governing Document
SETTLEMENT DATED 5TH MAY 1977;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
30 Sep 2016£75,535£344,283
30 Sep 2015£84,596£298,491
30 Sep 2014£82,228£264,841
30 Sep 2013£86,225£281,254
30 Sep 2012£84,947£277,956

see more

Last updated: 1 November 2018

Get this info as xml, json or rdf