MOUNTVIEW ACADEMY OF THEATRE ARTS LIMITED

TO PROVIDE AND ASSIST IN THE ADVANCEMENT OF EDUCATION IN THEATRICAL ART, DRAMA, SPEECH TRAINING, PUBLIC SINGING, DANCING, ELOCUTION AND OTHER ACCOMPLISHMENTS AND ACQUIREMENTS AS MAY BE THOUGHT NECESSARY. IN PARTICULAR BY THE ESTABLISHMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF SCHOOLS OR INSTITUTES OR OTHERWISE, STUDIOS, PRACTICE ROOMS AND EXHIBITION ROOMS.

Charity Number
274166
Date Registered
1977-08-15
Company Number
1019858
Telephone
02088812201
Address
MOUNTVIEW ARTS CENTRE LTD, RALPH RICHARDSON MEMORIAL STUDIO, KINGFISHER PLACE, CLARENDON ROAD, LONDON, N22 6XF
Website
http://www.mountview.org.uk
Email
Social Networking
Trustees
SANDY ORR, MRS PAMELA MORRIS-SYKES, MS ANN FOSSEY, MR ANUPAM GANGULI
Other Names
MOUNTVIEW THEATRE SCHOOL LIMITED
Charity Commission Classifications
Provides Services, Education/training, The General Public/mankind, Children/young People, Provides Human Resources, Arts/culture/heritage/science, Provides Buildings/facilities/open Space
Icnpo Classifications
Culture and Arts
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 4 AUGUST 1971 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION DATED 25 JUNE 2010.;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Aug 2009£4.35m£4.34mfull accounts
31 Aug 2008£4.02m£4.09mfull accounts
31 Aug 2007£3.76m£3.87mfull accounts
31 Aug 2006£3.63m£3.95mfull accounts
31 Aug 2005£3.24m£3.47mfull accounts

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£0£0
Charitable activities£4.27m£3.26m
Trading£0£0
Other£0£0
Governance£1.08m
Investment/Investment management£72,519£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 1 August 2019

Get this info as xml, json or rdf