TEMPLECO 661 LIMITED

Charity Number
280112
Date Registered
1980-06-11
Date Removed
2010-12-14
Website
http://www.opportunities.org.uk
Social Networking
Trustees
MS FIONA SCOTT STARK, MS JOANNE HINDLE, MR JOHN ANTHONY HART, WILLIAM PATRICK HOWARD
Other Names
OPPORTUNITIES FOR PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES, EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITIES FOR PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES, OPPORTUNITIES FOR THE DISABLED
Charity Commission Classifications
EDUCATION/TRAINING, PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES, DISABILITY, PROVIDES SERVICES
Icnpo Classifications
Employment and Training
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 25TH APRIL 1980 AND AMENDED 4 MARCH 1999, 25TH SEPTEMBER 2003, 29 JANUARY 2004, 20 NOVEMBER 2008 AND 19 MAY 2009.;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2009£3.38m£4.33mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2008£4.41m£4.56mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2007£5.11m£4.97mfull accounts
31 Dec 2005£3.72m£4.14mfull accounts SIR
31 Dec 2004£5.36m£3.95mfull accounts

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£199,000£276,000
Charitable activities£3.13m£3.90m
Trading£15,000£0
Other£0£0
Governance£65,000
Investment/Investment management£27,000£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf