THE XEROX (UK) TRUST

EDUCATION/TRAINING MEDICAL/HEALTH/SICKNESS DISABILITY ARTS/CULTURE RECREATION ECONOMIC/COMMUNITY/DEVELOPMENT/EMPLOYMENT

Charity Number
284698
Date Registered
1982-05-19
Company Number
1625848
Contact Name
MRS CHERYL WALSH
Telephone
01895 251133
Address
XEROX UK LTD, BRIDGE HOUSE, OXFORD ROAD, UXBRIDGE, UB8 1HS
Email
Trustees
MRS Cheryl Walsh, MR JOHN HOPWOOD, MR Jeffrey Donald McMahon, MR Olivier Dehon
Other Names
THE RANK XEROX TRUST (Old Name)XEROX TRUST (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES, MAKES GRANTS TO ORGANISATIONS, DISABILITY, OTHER CHARITIES OR VOLUNTARY BODIES, ECONOMIC/COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/EMPLOYMENT, RECREATION, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, EDUCATION/TRAINING, ARTS/CULTURE/HERITAGE/SCIENCE, THE ADVANCEMENT OF HEALTH OR SAVING OF LIVES
Icnpo Classifications
Grant-making foundations
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OD ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 30TH MARCH 1982
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Dec 2015£44,144£35,092
31 Dec 2014£35,298£36,551
31 Dec 2013£65,213£5,475
31 Dec 2012£56,795£26,469
31 Dec 2011£30,003£22,241

see more

Last updated: 11 September 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf