CAREERS DEVELOPMENT GROUP

Charity Number
285251
Date Registered
1982-10-05
Date Removed
2014-03-20
Company Number
1647371
Website
http://www.cdguk.org
Social Networking
Trustees
MRS ARUNA BOYLAND, MR RAOUL PINNELL, MR DAVID BRADFORD, MR JOHN NORMAN, MS SARAH KING
Other Names
C D G
Charity Commission Classifications
THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND, ECONOMIC/COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/EMPLOYMENT, PROVIDES SERVICES, DISABILITY, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES, MAKES GRANTS TO INDIVIDUALS, PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION, EDUCATION/TRAINING, THE PREVENTION OR RELIEF OF POVERTY
Icnpo Classifications
Employment and Training
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 29/06/1982 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 29/06/2005 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 30/06/2009 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 26/09/2012;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2010£33.26m£31.48mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2009£26.74m£26.60mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2008£28.17m£27.29mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2007£15.51m£14.22mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2006£4.85m£4.74mfull accounts SIR

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£0£0
Charitable activities£33.23m£31.43m
Trading£0£0
Other£0£0
Governance£44,800
Investment/Investment management£33,942£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 1 May 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf