THE UPHILL SKI CLUB OF GREAT BRITAIN

TO PROVIDE OPPORTUNITIES FOR PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES TO TAKE PART IN SNOWSPORTS, TO HELP IMPROVE THEIR ENJOYMENT AND STANDARD OF PERFORMANCE AT A LEVEL OF THEIR CHOICE, AND TO HELP TRANSFER THE BENEFIT THAT THEY GAIN FROM TAKING PART TO THEIR EVERYDAY LIFE.

Charity Number
287106
Date Registered
1983-06-27
Company Number
1681335
Telephone
01479861272
Address
THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE , GLENMORE LODGE GROUNDS , GLENMORE , AVIEMORE, PH22 1QU
Website
http://www.disabilitysnowsport.org.uk
Email
Social Networking
Trustees
MR PAUL MASTERS, PROFESSOR LISA HALL CCHEM FRSC, MR ROBBIE YOUNG, MR MICHAEL JOHNSON TODD, MR ANDREW LOCKERBIE, MR CHRIS SYKES, JOHN DICKINSON-LILLEY, MR Ian Spencer Davis, Donald McCutchan
Other Names
DISABILITY SNOWSPORT UK (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
Makes Grants To Individuals, Provides Buildings/facilities/open Space, Children/young People, Amateur Sport, People With Disabilities, Education/training, Acts As An Umbrella Or Resource Body, Provides Human Resources, Disability, Provides Services, Provides Advocacy/advice/information, Makes Grants To Organisations
Icnpo Classifications
Sports
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 25TH NOVEMBER 1982, AS AMENDED 6 JUNE 2009.;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Aug 2014£906,276£926,674
31 Aug 2013£986,853£1.05m
31 May 2012£870,078£911,605
31 May 2011£786,822£871,718
31 May 2010£825,132£749,924

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£375,477£142,126
Charitable activities£521,615£781,548
Trading£0£0
Other£9,154£0
Governance£3,000
Investment/Investment management£30£0
Investment gains£0
Grants
DatePayerDescriptionAmount
2007-10-18Big Lottery FundThis project will deliver a development programme for the benefit of 875 young people with a range of...£78,243
Last updated: 1 July 2019

Get this info as xml, json or rdf