THE SHEILING TRUST

Charity Number
292320
Date Registered
1985-08-22
Date Removed
2016-02-09
Company Number
1929545
Website
http://www.sheilingtrust.org
Latest Accounts
2014-08-31
Income
£18.10m
Spending
£18.10m
Trustees
MRS GILLIAN BRAND, MRS KATHLEEN MONEY, MR JON FREEMAN, MR TIMOTHY COOK, MR COLIN LUMBER, MR MARKUS KONIG
Other Names
LANTERN COMMUNITY (Working Name)RINGWOOD WALDORF SCHOOL (Working Name)STURTS FARM COMMUNITY (Working Name)THE SHEILING SCHOOL (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
ACCOMMODATION/HOUSING, PROVIDES BUILDINGS/FACILITIES/OPEN SPACE, EDUCATION/TRAINING, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES, PROVIDES SERVICES, DISABILITY
Icnpo Classifications
Primary and Secondary Education
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 10TH JULY 1985 AND AMENDED 12TH SEPTEMBER 1991, 16 NOVEMBER 1998 AND 3 MARCH 2009;
Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf