NETWORK FOR SOCIAL CHANGE CHARITABLE TRUST

MAKES GRANTS TO CHARITIES, CHARITABLE INSTITUTIONS, OR ORGANISATIONS WITH CHARITABLE PURPOSES FROM FUNDS RAISED PRIMARILY THROUGH ITS MEMBERS.

Charity Number
295237
Date Registered
1987-01-12
Company Number
2037412
Telephone
0164761106
Address
BM 2063, LONDON, WC1N 3XX
Website
http://www.thenetworkforsocialchange.org.uk
Email
Trustees
MRS SUSAN MILLEN GILLIE, MR BEVIS GILLETT, MR SAM CLARKE, MRS MONICA MARIAN SANDERS, MS SARA ROBIN, MR TOM BRAGG, MR ANTHONY STOLL, CATHERINE MARY DEBENHAM
Other Names
NETWORK FOUNDATION
Charity Commission Classifications
The General Public/mankind, Makes Grants To Organisations, General Charitable Purposes
Icnpo Classifications
Grant-making foundations
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 15/07/1986 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 05/03/2002 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 21/02/2014 AS AMENDED BY CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION ON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 22/04/2014;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Aug 2009£936,180£949,300full accounts
31 Aug 2008£789,312£803,488full accounts
31 Aug 2007£1.02m£989,042full accounts SIR
31 Aug 2006£945,908£1.05mfull accounts
31 Aug 2005£802,623£781,843full accounts

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£921,911£0
Charitable activities£0£945,695
Trading£0£0
Other£1,726£0
Governance£3,605
Investment/Investment management£12,543£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 1 January 2019

Get this info as xml, json or rdf