SPECIALIST SCHOOLS AND ACADEMIES TRUST IN ADMINISTRATION

Charity Number
296729
Date Registered
1987-05-07
Date Removed
2012-06-27
Company Number
2124695
Website
http://www.theschoolsnetwork.org.uk
Latest Accounts
2010-03-31
Income
£88.75m
Spending
£88.75m
Trustees
SIR CYRIL TAYLOR, MR NICHOLAS WILLOUGHBY STUART CB MA, MS JUDY MOORHOUSE, MR MARTYN COLES, DR ELIZABETH SIDWELL, MS LORNA COCKING, MR JUDE CHIN, MS JULIE CHAKRAVERTY
Other Names
CITY TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE TRUST LIMITED (Old Name)CITY TECHNOLOGY COLLEGES TRUST LIMITED (Old Name)SPECIALIST SCHOOLS AND ACADEMIES TRUST (Old Name)SPECIALIST SCHOOLS TRUST (Old Name)TECHNOLOGY COLLEGES TRUST (Old Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, ACTS AS AN UMBRELLA OR RESOURCE BODY, PROVIDES SERVICES, PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION, EDUCATION/TRAINING, SPONSORS OR UNDERTAKES RESEARCH, OTHER DEFINED GROUPS
Icnpo Classifications
Primary and Secondary Education
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 21/4/1987 AS AMENDED BY RESOLUTIONS OF 24/10/1988, 6/7/1992, 11/1/1993, 30/10/2000, 4/11/2002, 3/11/2003, 1/11/2004, 27/9/2005, 6/11/2006, 3/4/2008, 24/06/2009, 30/10/2009, 22/04/2010 AND 8/12/2010.;
1010 signatory
Yes
Last updated: 1 June 2018

Get this info as xml, json or rdf