BRITISH EDUCATIONAL COMMUNICATIONS AND TECHNOLOGY AGENCY

Charity Number
297241
Date Registered
1987-07-30
Date Removed
2013-10-11
Company Number
2090588
Website
http://www.becta.org.uk
Latest Accounts
2010-03-31
Income
£115.30m
Spending
£115.30m
Trustees
MR GRAHAM BADMAN, MR JOHN NEWBIGIN, MR ANTHONY JOHN ROBERTS CBE BA FRSA, MR MARK ROGERS, MR DEREK WISE, MRS ROSEMARY LUCKIN, MRS LOPA PATEL, MR TIM PEARSON, MS PATRICIA BACON
Other Names
MICROELECTRONICS EDUCATION SUPPORT UNIT (Old Name)NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY (Old Name)BECTA (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION, OTHER DEFINED GROUPS, EDUCATION/TRAINING, MAKES GRANTS TO ORGANISATIONS, SPONSORS OR UNDERTAKES RESEARCH, PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE
Icnpo Classifications
Employment and Training
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 16 JANUARY 1987 AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTIONS PASSED 29 MARCH 1989, 3 MARCH 1998, 17 JUNE 2004 AND 18 JULY 2007.;
Last updated: 1 May 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf