FORWARD LIVING

PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR PEOPLE WITH LEARNING DISABILITIES

Charity Number
298634
Date Registered
1988-02-18
Date Removed
2012-12-06
Company Number
2100846
Trustees
MR DAVID JOHN CHARLES GREET, MR PETER EDWARD SANDERS, MRS CHRISTINE ELIZABETH MACKNESS, MR DERRICK ANTHONY PINCKARD
Other Names
TORBAY AND DISTRICT CARE TRUST LIMITED
Charity Commission Classifications
PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES, DISABILITY, PROVIDES SERVICES, PROVIDES HUMAN RESOURCES
Icnpo Classifications
Social Services
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 17 FEBRUARY 1987 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTIONS PASSED ON 12 APRIL 1994, 9 JUNE 1998, 20 OCTOBER 1999, 29 DECEMBER 2008, 22 JUNE 2009 AND 8 JANUARY 2010;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2009£4.62m£4.25mfull accounts
31 Mar 2008£4.74m£4.26mfull accounts
31 Mar 2007£4.79m£4.56mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2006£4.66m£4.54mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2005£4.44m£4.18mfull accounts

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£815£0
Charitable activities£4.46m£4.21m
Trading£0£0
Other£59,447£0
Governance£34,059
Investment/Investment management£98,449£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf