THE TACCHI-MORRIS CENTRE

THE ACTIVITIES OF THE TRUST ARE TO SUPPORT THE WORK OF THE TACCHI-MORRIS ARTS CENTRE BOTH FINANCIALLY AND IN ITS ARTISTIC PROGRAMME.

Charity Number
299698
Date Registered
1988-07-20
Company Number
2266134
Contact Name
JOHN FLETCHER
Telephone
01823 421759
Address
APRIL POINT, CORFE, TAUNTON, TA3 7BY
Trustees
JAN LEIGH, PADDY WEST, JOHN FLETCHER, ALAN MONK, GRAEME RYAN, MS VIVIENNE STREETER, MRS HELEN PAULINE ELLIOTT, MR JAMES THOMAS BAKER, MR MIKE HOLMES
Other Names
TACCHI MORRIS CENTRE (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES, MAKES GRANTS TO INDIVIDUALS, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, EDUCATION/TRAINING, ARTS/CULTURE/HERITAGE/SCIENCE, PROVIDES OTHER FINANCE, MAKES GRANTS TO ORGANISATIONS, THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND
Icnpo Classifications
International activities
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 09/06/1988;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2013£48,922£87,712
31 Mar 2012£45,004£64,860
31 Mar 2011£40,868£68,797
31 Mar 2010£36,736£90,211
31 Mar 2009£64,148£53,971

see more

Last updated: 17 January 2015

Get this info as xml, json or rdf