POPLAR BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB

POPLAR BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OPERATES FROM PURPOSE BUILT FACILITIES IN CHRISP STREET, POPLAR. FACILITIES INCLUDE A FULLY EQUIPED BOXING GYM, AN IT SUITE, GAMES AND ACTIVITIES HALL AND MUSIC STUDIO. YOUNG PEOPLE CAN COME TO THE CLUB TO RELAX AND MIX AS WELL AS PARTICIPATE IN PROJECTS AROUND FITNESS, ART AND LEARNING.

Charity Number
303250
Date Registered
1964-05-28
Telephone
07984131793
Address
27 Welling Road , Orsett , GRAYS, RM16 3DF
Email
Trustees
MURUDE MEHMET, LENNY EMMS, GARRY CARLIN, Terry Weeks, Kirsty Bumstead
Other Names
POPLAR BOYS' CLUB (Old Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
Provides Services, Children/young People, Provides Buildings/facilities/open Space, Amateur Sport, Education/training, Recreation, General Charitable Purposes, Other Charitable Activities
Icnpo Classifications
Scout groups and youth clubs
Governing Document
CONSTITUTION AS AT 14TH OCTOBER, 1963;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
30 Jun 2018
30 Jun 2017£10,015£13,027
30 Jun 2016£18,600£8,988
30 Jun 2015£8,954£10,041
30 Jun 2014£11,500£15,475

see more

Last updated: 1 April 2020

Get this info as xml, json or rdf