ST NICHOLAS' SCHOOL (FLEET) EDUCATIONAL TRUST LIMITED

THE PRINCIPAL ACTIVITY OF THE SCHOOL IS AN INDEPENDENT DAY SCHOOL FOR GIRLS AGED 3 TO 16 AND BOYS AGED 3 TO 7 YEARS.

Charity Number
307341
Date Registered
1966-12-23
Company Number
872200
Contact Name
Mrs Denisa Canning
Telephone
01252 850121
Address
ST. NICHOLAS SCHOOL, REDFIELDS LANE, CHURCH CROOKHAM, FLEET, GU52 0RF
Website
http://www.st-nicholas.hants.sch.uk
Email
Trustees
MRS SUSAN LOUISE RAYNSFORD, MR PETER JEREMY KEEP, MR SIMON STURGE, MRS MARGARET BOYCE CAIRNS, MRS KARIN WALKER, MRS JANE ASH, MRS NICOLA EASTWOOD, MR GARY COCKAYNE
Other Names
ST NICHOLAS SCHOOL
Charity Commission Classifications
PROVIDES BUILDINGS/FACILITIES/OPEN SPACE, EDUCATION/TRAINING, PROVIDES HUMAN RESOURCES, PROVIDES SERVICES, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE
Icnpo Classifications
Primary and Secondary Education
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 23/02/1966 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 04/11/2003 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 22/06/2015;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Jul 2011£3.94m£3.72mSIR
31 Jul 2010£4.08m£3.76mSIR
31 Jul 2009£3.90m£3.64mSIR
31 Jul 2008£3.64m£3.23mSIR
31 Jul 2007£3.28m£3.04mSIR

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£0£0
Charitable activities£3.91m£3.57m
Trading£26,108£0
Other£0£0
Governance£19,059
Investment/Investment management£2,293£134,465
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 2 November 2018

Get this info as xml, json or rdf