CROHAM HURST SCHOOL

THE PROVISION OF EDUCATION TO GIRLS AGED 3-18. ADDITIONALLY THE SCHOOL OFFERS EXTENDED DAY PROVISION FOR ITS OWN PUPILS AND THE BEGINNING AND END OF THE SCHOLLDAY AND TO BOYS AND GIRLS DURING THE HOLIDAY PERIODS.

Charity Number
312609
Date Registered
1963-07-24
Date Removed
2011-06-27
Company Number
490832
Trustees
MRS DEBORAH JANE BRENT BSC FCA, MR DENNIS FRANK SIMMONDS BA ACMA, MR PETER JOHN SQUIRE, MR DAVID WILLIAM NORTH, MR IAN HARLEY, MR DAVID HUDSON, MRS ROSEMARY JONES MA, MR DUDLEY MEAD FCCA FCMA FCIS, DR BRENDA ANN CROSS, MR CHARLES PETER KELLEY
Other Names
CROHAM HURST SCHOOL LIMITED
Charity Commission Classifications
PROVIDES BUILDINGS/FACILITIES/OPEN SPACE, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, PROVIDES SERVICES, EDUCATION/TRAINING
Icnpo Classifications
Primary and Secondary Education
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 24 JANUARY 1951 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION 10 MAY 1999;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Aug 2009
31 Aug 2008£3.56m£4.10mfull accounts SIR
31 Aug 2007£4.01m£4.26mfull accounts SIR
31 Aug 2006£4.01m£4.26mfull accounts SIR
31 Aug 2005£3.99m£4.13mSIR

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£240£0
Charitable activities£0£4.07m
Trading£3.13m£0
Other£424,461£0
Governance£29,271
Investment/Investment management£0£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf