INCORPORATED FROEBEL EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE

TO PROMOTE EARLY-YEARS FROEBELIAN EDUCATIONAL THEORIES, POLICY, RESEARCH AND METHODS BY PROVIDING EDUCATION AND TRAINING COURSES, PROMOTING EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH AND OPERATING SCHOOLS.

Charity Number
312930
Date Registered
1963-09-30
Date Removed
2014-07-21
Company Number
67941
Website
http://www.ibstockplaceschool.co.uk
Trustees
MR MICHAEL JOHN COLIN WATTS MA FCA, MR DUDLEY WILLIAM MALCOLM COUPER MA, MR GUY NORMAN FISHER, MR JOHN LUSTON CONSTANTINE BSC (ECON) FCA, PROFESSOR MAURICE CRAFT PHD DLITT, MR WILLIAM IAN MACINTYRE CB MA, PROFESSOR TINA BRUCE OBE BED MA CERT.ED, MARGARET JOAN HARROP, MRS MARGARET CARTER-PEGG, MR MICHAEL GIBBINS LVO FCA JP, MR TERRY KNIGHT FRICS, DR PETER WESTON BA MA PHD, MS BERNADETTE DUFFY BED MA
Other Names
I F E I
Charity Commission Classifications
SPONSORS OR UNDERTAKES RESEARCH, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, PROVIDES BUILDINGS/FACILITIES/OPEN SPACE, MAKES GRANTS TO INDIVIDUALS, EDUCATION/TRAINING, MAKES GRANTS TO ORGANISATIONS, PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION
Icnpo Classifications
Primary and Secondary Education
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 27/11/1900 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTIONS PASSED 27/11/1952, 24/01/1978, 18/03/1981 AND 11/06/03, AND BYLAWS ADOPTED 24/01/1978 AMENDED 30/10/1978.;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Jul 2009£11.36m£9.07mfull accounts SIR
31 Jul 2008£10.91m£8.62mfull accounts SIR
31 Jul 2007£9.56m£8.00mfull accounts SIR
31 Jul 2006£9.28m£8.42mfull accounts SIR
31 Jul 2005£9.26m£8.81mfull accounts SIR

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£99,080£0
Charitable activities£10.56m£8.94m
Trading£265,475£45,892
Other£277,830£281
Governance£90,345
Investment/Investment management£154,312£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf