HF TRUST LIMITED

PROVISION OF CARE SERVICES FOR ADULTS WITH LEARNING DISABILITIES. PROVISION OF ADVICE AND SUPPORT TO FAMILIES AND CARERS OF PEOPLE WITH LEARNING DISABILITIES

Charity Number
313069
Date Registered
1971-09-08
Company Number
734984
Contact Name
MR PETER NEEDHAM
Telephone
0117 906 1700
Address
HF TRUST LIMITED, 5/6 BROOK BUSINESS PARK, FOLLY BROOK ROAD, EMERSONS GREEN, BRISTOL, BS16 7FL
Website
http://www.hft.org.uk
Email
Trustees
MR ROBERT WILSON WOOD, MR John Maxwell Waite, MR SIMON MARK HOWARD LLEWELLYN, MR NEIL WILLIAM BIGGS, MR RICHARD BARBER, MR Martin Laurence Taylor, MS Maureen Doris Cruickshank, PROFESSOR ANTHONY HOLLAND, MS Madeleine Mary Cowley, Maggi Litchfield, MR Nigel Jeremy Doggett, PROF D CROISDALE-APPLEBY, MS B MCINTOSH, MS ROS WELLS, MR Mark Christopher Morris, DR MICHAEL CHADWICK, MR IAN COOPER, MS MARIE SEATON, Jan Bracey, MR CHARLES ATKINS-LIDDIARD, MR NICHOLAS HOWARD THOMLINSON, DR ROWENA JANE TYE, MISS Sarah Jane Buckley, MR Steven Loraine, MR Nicolas Townsend
Other Names
H F T LTD, HFT, HFT LTD, THE HOME FARM TRUST LIMITED
Charity Commission Classifications
DISABILITY, ACCOMMODATION/HOUSING, PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES, PROVIDES HUMAN RESOURCES, PROVIDES BUILDINGS/FACILITIES/OPEN SPACE, PROVIDES SERVICES, PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION, SPONSORS OR UNDERTAKES RESEARCH
Icnpo Classifications
Social Services
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 10/9/62, AS AMENDED 28/4/1973,30/3/1974,5/4/1975,26/3/1977,31/3/1979, 27/3/1982, 22/3/1986, 31/3/1990, 23/3/1991, 28/3/1992, 26/09/1992, 20/9/1997, 20/9/2003, 25/9/2004, 17/9/2005, 26/09/2009.;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2013£48.37m£48.26mSIR
31 Mar 2012£42.60m£41.19mSIR
31 Mar 2011£41.25m£39.08mSIR
31 Mar 2010£40.78m£38.17mSIR
31 Mar 2009£39.93m£38.15mSIR

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£1.30m£953,000
Charitable activities£46.67m£46.96m
Trading£149,000£132,000
Other£107,000£46,000
Governance£148,000
Investment/Investment management£140,000£18,000
Investment gains£332,000
Grants
DatePayerDescriptionAmount
2008-09-16Big Lottery FundThis project supports people with learning disabilities to find employment, both voluntary and paid. ...£358,975
2009-09-15Big Lottery FundThis project will develop and sustain relationships and friendships and extend social networks for pe...£176,214
Last updated: 11 June 2014

Get this info as xml, json or rdf