POLICY STUDIES INSTITUTE

RESEARCH MAINLY IN THE AREAS OF WORK AND SOCIAL POLICY AND THE ENVIRONMENT. PSI RESEARCH INFORMS POLICY IN AREAS INCLUDING WORK, PENSIONS, UNEMPLOYMENT, ETHNICITY, EDUCATION, DISABILITY, HEALTH, AGE, THE ENVIRONMENT AND SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT.

Charity Number
313819
Date Registered
1965-12-15
Date Removed
2012-02-21
Company Number
779698
Website
http://www.psi.org.uk
Social Networking
Trustees
MR N STUART CB MA, MR MALCOLM RIGG, BNS PATRICIA HOLLIS, PROF. G. PETTS, MR DAVID BATCHELOR
Other Names
POLITICAL AND ECONOMIC PLANNING, PSI
Charity Commission Classifications
THE ADVANCEMENT OF HEALTH OR SAVING OF LIVES, OTHER CHARITABLE PURPOSES, ECONOMIC/COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/EMPLOYMENT, ACCOMMODATION/HOUSING, THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND, ENVIRONMENT/CONSERVATION/HERITAGE, SPONSORS OR UNDERTAKES RESEARCH, EDUCATION/TRAINING
Icnpo Classifications
Research
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 4 NOVEMBER 1963 AMENDED BY RESOLUTIONS DATED 31 MARCH 1978, 27 APRIL 1989 AND 29 JUNE 2001;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2009£2.84m£2.72mfull accounts SIR
31 Jul 2008£4.09m£3.95mfull accounts SIR
31 Jul 2007£4.79m£4.96mfull accounts
31 Jul 2006£5.40m£5.20mfull accounts SIR
31 Jul 2005£4.01m£3.98mfull accounts SIR

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£10,842£0
Charitable activities£2.70m£2.72m
Trading£2,382£0
Other£0£0
Governance£3,143
Investment/Investment management£125,720£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf