FARMING AND WILDLIFE ADVISORY GROUP LTD

THE FARMING AND WILDLIFE ADVISORY GROUP (FWAG) IS THE UK'S LEADING PROVIDER OF ENVIRONMENTAL AND CONSERVATION ADVICE TO FARMERS.

Charity Number
326348
Date Registered
1983-04-25
Date Removed
2014-02-25
Company Number
1705669
Website
http://www.fwag.org.uk
Trustees
JULIAN SAYERS FRICS FAAV FRAGS, MR PHILIP MERRICKS, MR SAM BLACKER, CHRIS BUTLER, HON CHARLES RICHARD BEAUMONT BART, MR HENRY JOHN LUCAS, MR CAMPBELL TWEED OBE, MR PHILIP COOK, MR TIMOTHY BENNETT, MR MARTIN SYKES
Other Names
F W A G, FARMING AND WILDLIFE TRUST LIMITED
Charity Commission Classifications
ENVIRONMENT/CONSERVATION/HERITAGE, THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND, PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION, EDUCATION/TRAINING, PROVIDES SERVICES
Icnpo Classifications
Business associations
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 10 MARCH 1983, AS AMENDED 14 JULY 1987, 31 OCTOBER 1991, 3 NOVEMBER 1994, 14 NOVEMBER 2002, 7 NOVEMBER 2007, 5 NOVEMBER 200 AND 30 MARCH 2010.;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2010
31 Mar 2009£3.86m£4.03mfull accounts
31 Mar 2008£5.10m£5.41mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2007£6.04m£6.22mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2006£6.29m£6.45mfull accounts SIR

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£558,564£0
Charitable activities£3.29m£4.01m
Trading£6,806£2,608
Other£0£0
Governance£17,713
Investment/Investment management£7,096£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf