NORA PARSONS DAY CENTRE

PROVIDES RESPITE TO FAMILIES AND FRIENDS BY PROVIDING DAY CARE FOR ADULTS ON MONDAY AND THURSDAY BETWEEN 10AM AND 3PM. COFFEE, TEA, BISCUITS PLUS A HOT MEAL ARE PROVIDED FOR APPROX 20 PEOPLE PER DAY. THE DAY CENTRE PROVIDES THIS SERVICE FOR 21 LOCAL VILLAGES. THE FUNDS ARE BUILT UP FROM DONATIONS FROM THE PARISH COUNCILS, FUNDRAISING AND INDIVIDUALS.

Charity Number
513990
Date Registered
1983-07-13
Telephone
01885488976
Address
129 Old Road , BROMYARD , Herefordshire, HR7 4AX
Trustees
REV CANNON DAVID SHERWIN, SHEILA HELEN RICHARDS, MARGARET JANET WHITEMAN, Judith Mary Baldwin
Other Names
NORAH PARSONS DAY CENTRE (Old Name)WICHENFORD AND DISTRICT DAY CENTRE (Old Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
Elderly/old People, Provides Human Resources, Provides Buildings/facilities/open Space, Disability
Icnpo Classifications
Social Services
Governing Document
CONSTITUTION ADOPTED 12 MAY 1983 AS AMENDED 10 JULY 1986;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2018£21,930£17,962
31 Mar 2017£21,293£18,708
31 Mar 2016£20,254£16,018
31 Mar 2015£20,670£16,056
31 Mar 2014£19,212£20,586

see more

Last updated: 2 June 2019

Get this info as xml, json or rdf