WHITBY AREA DEVELOPMENT TRUST

THE PROMOTION FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE PUBLIC OF URBAN OR RURAL REGENERATION IN AREAS OF SOCIAL AND ECONOMIC DEPRIVATION (AND IN PARTICULAR IN THE WHITBY DISTRICT AND SURROUNDING AREA).

Charity Number
518451
Date Registered
1987-02-12
Company Number
2048091
Telephone
01947825000
Address
THE COLISEUM CENTRE , VICTORIA PLACE , WHITBY , NORTH YORKSHIRE, YO21 1EZ
Website
http://www.coliseumcentre.org
Email
Trustees
FREDERIC STRICKLAND-CONSTABLE, MRS PAMELA REEVES, SUE BOYCE, JOHN MCEACHEN, LES OVERTON, NIALL CARSON, BILL BREAKELL, LANCE GARRARD
Other Names
THE WHITBY RESOURCE CENTRE (Old Name)WHITBY NETWORK (Working Name)NETWORK (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
Elderly/old People, People With Disabilities, Provides Services, Arts/culture/heritage/science, Provides Human Resources, Disability, Environment/conservation/heritage, Economic/community Development/employment, General Charitable Purposes, The General Public/mankind, Provides Advocacy/advice/information, Other Charities Or Voluntary Bodies, Acts As An Umbrella Or Resource Body, Accommodation/housing, Other Charitable Purposes, Education/training, The Prevention Or Relief Of Poverty, Provides Buildings/facilities/open Space, Recreation, The Advancement Of Health Or Saving Of Lives, Children/young People
Icnpo Classifications
Social Services
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 19/08/1986 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 25/11/1986 AS AMENDED BY CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION ON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 16/03/2011 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 16/12/2010 AS REGISTERED AT COMPANIES HOUSE ON 17/05/2011;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Dec 2012£172,712£142,674
31 Dec 2011£176,073£145,005
31 Dec 2010£191,508£158,747
31 Dec 2009£150,241£135,027
31 Dec 2008£149,571£136,593

see more

Last updated: 1 October 2019

Get this info as xml, json or rdf