"LYNDALE" KNOWSLEY CANCER SUPPORT CENTRE LIMITED

WE ARE AN INDEPENDENT & VOLUNTARY ORGANISATION AND CHARITY, PROVIDING CARING & SUPPORT IN A HOMELY & FRIENDLY ENVIRONMENT TO HELP AND SUPPORT PEOPLE AFFECTED BY CANCER, THEIR FAMILIES & CARERS.

Charity Number
519725
Date Registered
1988-02-08
Company Number
2184955
Contact Name
MRS THELMA SMITH
Telephone
0151 489 3538
Address
19 TRENT AVENUE, BOWRING PARK, LIVERPOOL, L14 0JU
Website
http://www.knowsleycancersupport.co.uk
Email
Trustees
MRS MARGARET DAVITT, MRS THELMA SMITH, MRS WINIFRED PICKUP, MRS BERYL LOMAX, MRS DIANE BELL, WILLIAM GARVEY, MRS BRENDA BIGGAR, MRS VALERIE EDWARDS, MRS JEAN DAVENPORT
Other Names
KNOWSLEY CANCER CARE GROUP LIMITED, LYNDALE KNOWSLEY CANCER SUPPORT CENTRE
Charity Commission Classifications
ELDERLY/OLD PEOPLE, PROVIDES SERVICES, PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION, DISABILITY, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, THE ADVANCEMENT OF HEALTH OR SAVING OF LIVES, PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES, PROVIDES BUILDINGS/FACILITIES/OPEN SPACE, PROVIDES HUMAN RESOURCES, THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND
Icnpo Classifications
Social Services
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 29 OCTOBER 1987 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION DATED 8 APRIL 1997;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Oct 2009£52,166£57,685full accounts
31 Oct 2008£31,211£52,421full accounts
31 Oct 2007£73,950£46,582full accounts
31 Oct 2006£45,409£39,834full accounts
31 Oct 2005£60,410£31,337full accounts

see more

Last updated: 2 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf