LIGHTHOUSE PROJECT (NORTH WEST)

LIGHTHOUSE PROJECT PROVIDES SERVICES TO SUBSTANCE MISUSERS AND THOSE AFFECTED BY THIS, PROVIDING TREATMENT AND HARM REDUCTION ADVICE, SPECIALIST CARE PLANNING & PRESCRIBING. CLIENTS ARE ASSISTED IN STABILISING THEN REDUCING, THEIR DRUG USE WITH THE AIM THAT THEY BECOME AND STAY DRUG FREE. A RANGE OF TIER 2, TIER 3, SHARED CARE, CRIMINAL JUSTICE AND WOMENS SERVICES IS PROVIDED IN THE NORTH WEST.

Charity Number
519859
Date Registered
1988-02-16
Date Removed
2013-01-07
Company Number
2202609
Website
http://www.lighthouseproject.co.uk
Trustees
BILL SKELTON, MR DEREK PICKTHALL, MR STANLEY RAYMOND MAYNE, MR JOHN ABRAHAM NEWCOMBE, MR JAMES ROBERT RAE, LIZ CRAIG, MS NOEL SHARPE, DR ROBERT MCCLELLAND
Other Names
LIGHTHOUSE PROJECT, MERSEYSIDE DRUGS COUNCIL
Charity Commission Classifications
PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION, THE PREVENTION OR RELIEF OF POVERTY, EDUCATION/TRAINING, OTHER DEFINED GROUPS, PROVIDES BUILDINGS/FACILITIES/OPEN SPACE, PROVIDES SERVICES, GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES, ECONOMIC/COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/EMPLOYMENT, THE ADVANCEMENT OF HEALTH OR SAVING OF LIVES, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, PROVIDES HUMAN RESOURCES
Icnpo Classifications
Social Services
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 31/07/87 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTIONS DATED 29/05/97, 02/09/04, 04/11/04, 07/04/05, 14/08/08 AND 13/11/08.;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2009
31 Mar 2008£8.75m£9.50mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2007£7.71m£7.90mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2006£5.93m£6.17mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2005£4.87m£4.68mfull accounts

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£715£0
Charitable activities£8.68m£7.79m
Trading£8,770£12,440
Other£41,349£3,410
Governance£1.69m
Investment/Investment management£22,186£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf