COMMUNITY INTEGRATED CARE

COMMUNITY INTEGRATED CARE WORK ACROSS THE WHOLE OF THE CARE SPECTRUM DELIVERING DIVERSE SUPPORT AND CARE SERVICES ACROSS ENGLAND AND SCOTLAND. THE CHARITY PROVIDES SUPPORTED LIVING FOR PEOPLE WITH LEARNING OR PHYSICAL DIFFICULTIES AND/OR MENTAL HEALTH CONCERNS AS WELL AS RESIDENTIAL AND NURSING CARE FOR OLDER PEOPLE INCLUDING DEMENTIA CARE USING ITS EACHSTEP MODEL OF CARE.

Charity Number
519996
Date Registered
1988-03-22
Company Number
2225727
Telephone
01514203637
Address
COMMUNITY INTEGRATED CARE, 2 OLD MARKET COURT, MINERS WAY, WIDNES, WA8 7SP
Website
http://www.c-i-c.co.uk
Email
Trustees
MR CHRIS THOMPSON, MR NICK HAWKINS, MR SIMON ATTWELL, MR ANDREW GREGORY, MR PAUL RUNDLE, MR PAUL EZEKIEL STANION, MS CAROLINE MCHUGH, MR PHILIP JONATHAN SMYTH, MR MICHAEL JOHN GOODDIE
Other Names
COMMUNITY INTEGRATED CARE LIMITED (Old Name)C I C (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
Children/young People, Elderly/old People, Provides Buildings/facilities/open Space, Other Charities Or Voluntary Bodies, The Advancement Of Health Or Saving Of Lives, Provides Human Resources, People With Disabilities, Disability, Provides Services, Provides Advocacy/advice/information, Accommodation/housing
Icnpo Classifications
Nursing Homes
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 1 MAR 1988. NOW ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION ADOPTED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION OF 6 OCT 2010. OBJECTS REGISTERED AT COMPANIES HOUSE ON 11 OCT 2010 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION 11 DECEMBER 2013 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION 14/5/14 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION REGISTERED AT COMPANIES HOUSE ON 29 JAN 2016;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2013£93.99m£95.85mSIR
31 Mar 2012£93.06m£89.42mSIR
31 Mar 2011£93.39m£87.77mSIR
31 Mar 2010£94.66m£93.88mSIR
31 Mar 2009£94.58m£83.36mSIR

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£2,000£0
Charitable activities£93.55m£93.53m
Trading£0£0
Other£386,000£2.23m
Governance£94,000
Investment/Investment management£50,000£0
Investment gains£0
Grants
DatePayerDescriptionAmount
2006-09-08Big Lottery FundThis group's main activities is the educational and occupational progress of people who are or work w...£8,140
2006-10-18Big Lottery FundCommunity Integrated Care's idea is to develop their educational and training support service for peo...£9,650
2008-09-12Big Lottery FundThe group's idea is to employ a consultant to carry out a business plan to strengthen the group's ful...£4,759
Last updated: 2 November 2020

Get this info as xml, json or rdf