MACMILLAN ACADEMY

PROVISION OF EDUCATION

Charity Number
700599
Date Registered
1988-08-24
Date Removed
2011-08-25
Company Number
2236171
Website
http://www.macmillan-academy.org.uk
Social Networking
Trustees
MR BRIAN WILFRED HUTCHINSON, MRS LESLEY MOODY, MR WILLIAM SKINNER, DR BARRY PHILLIPO, MR DEREK HOLGATE, MRS JANE COWLEY, MR JOHN BURTON, MR ROBERT TURNBULL, REV TREVOR LEWIS, MR EDWARD NEIL DRYDEN, MR KENNETH FRASER, MR CHARLES FRIEZE, DR MELANIE MALDEN, MR MICHAEL SONLEY, MRS CHERISE CONNORS, MR RALPH PICKLES, MISS STEPHANIE MCGOVERN, MR SIMON QUIN, MR ALASTAIR THOMSON
Other Names
MACMILLAN COLLEGE, THE TEESSIDE CITY TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE
Charity Commission Classifications
PROVIDES SERVICES, EDUCATION/TRAINING, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE
Icnpo Classifications
Primary and Secondary Education
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 15 JULY 1988 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTIONS DATED 10 JANUARY 1989, 21 JUNE 1993 AND 20 OCTOBER 2000;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Aug 2009£10.93m£11.39mfull accounts
31 Aug 2008£12.63m£10.89mfull accounts SIR
31 Aug 2007£16.04m£9.45mfull accounts SIR
31 Aug 2006£12.38m£8.86mfull accounts SIR
31 Aug 2005£7.85m£7.66mfull accounts SIR

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£32,000£0
Charitable activities£10.28m£11.32m
Trading£542,000£0
Other£0£0
Governance£65,000
Investment/Investment management£76,000£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf