THE BROOKE WESTON TRUST

Charity Number
802025
Date Registered
1989-08-30
Date Removed
2011-08-25
Company Number
2400784
Website
http://www.brookeweston.org
Social Networking
Latest Accounts
2009-08-31
Income
£7.20m
Spending
£7.20m
Trustees
SIR CYRIL TAYLOR, MR HUGH DE CAPELL BROOKEHWG, MR ALEX DE CAPEL BROOKEA, MR GEORGE WESTON, MRS SOPHIA MASON, MRS VIRGINIA DOWLEY
Other Names
CORBY CITY TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE TRUST (Old Name)BROOKE WESTON C T C (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION, EDUCATION/TRAINING, PROVIDES SERVICES, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, PROVIDES BUILDINGS/FACILITIES/OPEN SPACE
Icnpo Classifications
Primary and Secondary Education
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED ON 4TH JULY 1989 AS AMENDED BY WRITTEN RESOLUTIONS DATED 17 JUNE 2007;
Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf