ISLE OF DOGS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION

Charity Number
802942
Date Registered
1990-03-05
Date Removed
2016-10-27
Company Number
2469959
Website
http://www.eastendcf.org
Social Networking
Trustees
SISTER CHRISTINE, MRS GABRIELLE HARRINGTON, MS STELLA BAILEY, MISS RITA BENSLEY, MR HOWARD DAWBER, MS MUGE DINDJER, MR DAVID EDGAR, MR DUKE CHIFIERO, MR GARETH STEPHENS
Other Names
ISLE OF DOGS COMMUNITY TRUST (Old Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
OTHER CHARITIES OR VOLUNTARY BODIES, GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES, MAKES GRANTS TO ORGANISATIONS
Icnpo Classifications
Grant-making foundations
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 19TH JANUARY 1990, AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTIONS PASSED THE 7TH JUNE 1995 AND 16 OCTOBER 2009.;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
30 Sep 2014£0£551,964
30 Sep 2013£17,789£17,789
30 Sep 2012£2.10m£2.05mSIR
31 Mar 2011£1.46m£1.24mSIR
31 Mar 2010£1.30m£1.28mSIR

see more

Last updated: 1 August 2018

Get this info as xml, json or rdf