BACON'S COLLEGE

THE CHARITY'S PRINCIPAL OBJECT AND ACTIVITIES IS THE OPERATION OF BACON'S COLLEGE, PROVIDING EDUCATION FOR CHILDREN OF DIFFERENT BACKGROUNDS AND ABILITIES WHO ARE BETWEEN THE AGES OF 11 AND 19 YEARS, WITHIN A CHURCH OF ENGLAND ETHOS AND WITH AN EMPHASIS ON SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY.

Charity Number
803396
Date Registered
1990-05-31
Date Removed
2011-08-25
Company Number
2490773
Website
http://www.baconsctc.co.uk
Social Networking
Trustees
THE REVD CANON DAVID PEACOCK, REV CHRISTOPHER CHESSUN, LORD HARRIS OF PECKHAM, MR SIMON HUGHES, MR PETER HOLMES
Other Names
BACON'S CITY TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE
Charity Commission Classifications
PROVIDES BUILDINGS/FACILITIES/OPEN SPACE, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, PROVIDES HUMAN RESOURCES, EDUCATION/TRAINING
Icnpo Classifications
Primary and Secondary Education
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 9TH APRIL 1990 AS AMENDED 9TH JUNE 1992;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Aug 2009£10.15m£10.05mfull accounts SIR
31 Aug 2008£10.08m£8.67mfull accounts SIR
31 Aug 2007£7.86m£7.82mfull accounts
31 Aug 2006£7.16m£7.25mfull accounts SIR
31 Aug 2005£6.74m£6.86mfull accounts SIR

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£0£0
Charitable activities£9.59m£10.00m
Trading£0£0
Other£473,603£0
Governance£51,775
Investment/Investment management£81,386£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf