PROSPECT EDUCATION (TECHNOLOGY) TRUST LIMITED

THE PROVISION OF SECONDARY LEVEL EDUCATION

Charity Number
803497
Date Registered
1990-05-29
Date Removed
2011-08-25
Company Number
2484729
Website
http://www.ashcroftacademy.org.uk
Trustees
MS ANGELA ELIZABETH ENTWISTLE, MR DAVID HAMMOND, MR MICHAEL ANTHONY ASHCROFT, MR TORQUIL SLIGO-YOUNG, DAVID DURBAN
Other Names
ADT COLLEGE, ADT EDUCATION TRUST LTD, ADT WANDSWORTH CTC LIMITED
Charity Commission Classifications
EDUCATION/TRAINING, PROVIDES SERVICES, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE
Icnpo Classifications
Primary and Secondary Education
Governing Document
MEM AND ARTS OF ASSOC INCORPORATED 26 MARCH 1990, AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTIONS OF 4 MARCH 1991, 13 FEB 1991, 11 FEBRUARY 1992 & 9 MAY 2001.;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Aug 2009£11.09m£9.32mfull accounts
31 Aug 2008£15.53m£7.51mfull accounts
31 Aug 2007£12.10m£7.14mfull accounts SIR
31 Aug 2006£7.02m£6.85mfull accounts SIR
31 Aug 2005£7.43m£6.51mfull accounts

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£29,410£0
Charitable activities£10.97m£9.30m
Trading£0£0
Other£12,404£0
Governance£19,610
Investment/Investment management£83,830£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf