SANTANDER UK FOUNDATION LIMITED

GRANTMAKING TO UK CHARITIES WORKING WITHIN THE PUBLISHED CHARITABLE PRIORITIES OF THE SANTANDER FOUNDATION.

Charity Number
803655
Date Registered
1990-06-17
Company Number
2509711
Contact Name
MRS Amy Slack
Address
Santander UK Plc , Santander House , 201 Grafton Gate East , MILTON KEYNES, MK9 1AN
Website
http://www.santanderfoundation.org.uk
Email
Trustees
MR SIMON LLOYD, JENNIFER SCARDINO, ANGELA WAKELIN, Sue Willis, Keith Moor
Other Names
ABBEY NATIONAL CHARITABLE TRUST LIMITED (Old Name)SANTANDER FOUNDATION (Working Name)THE DISCOVERY FOUNDATION (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES, MAKES GRANTS TO ORGANISATIONS, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES, ELDERLY/OLD PEOPLE, OTHER CHARITIES OR VOLUNTARY BODIES
Icnpo Classifications
Grant-making foundations
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 08/06/1990 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 23/05/2007 AS AMENDED BY CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION ON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 11/01/2010 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 14/10/2014;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Dec 2015£5.55m£5.90m
31 Dec 2014£5.58m£5.49m
31 Dec 2013£5.80m£5.96mSIR
31 Dec 2012£5.35m£4.34mSIR
31 Dec 2011£4.08m£4.02mSIR

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£5.06m£0
Charitable activities£0£5.85m
Trading£0£0
Other£100,000£0
Governance£51,741
Investment/Investment management£388,730£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 2 December 2016

Get this info as xml, json or rdf