DARTINGTON COLLEGE OF ARTS LIMITED

Charity Number
900054
Date Registered
1989-08-16
Date Removed
2011-02-23
Company Number
2396309
Website
http://www.falmouth.ac.uk
Social Networking
Latest Accounts
2008-04-05
Income
£4.13m
Spending
£4.13m
Trustees
MR GARETH KEENE, PROFESSOR JOHN BULL CBE, MR EDWARD TANNER, MR MARK HOWELL, MR VAUGHAN LINDSAY, MR RAY DILLON, DR JANET RITTERMAN, DR SIMON MURRAY, MS TAMSIN WALTON, MS SARA REED, MRS NIAMH LAMOND, PROFESSOR ALAN LIVINGSTON CBE, MR ANTHONY SCHORAH
Other Names
DCA, DCA 21ST CENTURY APPEAL
Charity Commission Classifications
OTHER DEFINED GROUPS, THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND, EDUCATION/TRAINING, PROVIDES HUMAN RESOURCES, ARTS/CULTURE/HERITAGE/SCIENCE, SPONSORS OR UNDERTAKES RESEARCH, PROVIDES BUILDINGS/FACILITIES/OPEN SPACE, PROVIDES SERVICES, PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION
Icnpo Classifications
Higher Education
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 19TH JUNE 1989 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION ADOPTED 30TH AUGUST 1990 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION DATED 1 OCT 1997;
Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf