JOHN CABOT ACADEMY

SECONDARY SCHOOL - ACADEMY.

Charity Number
900189
Date Registered
1989-11-13
Date Removed
2011-08-25
Company Number
2432546
Website
http://www.cabot.ac.uk
Trustees
MR CHRISTOPHER JOHN SIMS, MR DAVID ANTHONY CARTER, MR JONATHAN PAUL RHYMES
Other Names
JOHN CABOT C T C, JOHN CABOT C T C BRISTOL TRUST, THE KINGSWOOD CITY TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE BRISTOL TRUST
Icnpo Classifications
Primary and Secondary Education
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 16TH OCTOBER 1989 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTIONS DATED 11 APRIL 1991, 12 DECEMBER 2000, 17 DECEMBER 2002 AND 9 MAY 2007. CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION ON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 30 AUGUST 2007;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Aug 2009£8.97m£7.19mfull accounts SIR
31 Aug 2008£8.67m£6.45mfull accounts SIR
31 Aug 2007£6.58m£5.77mfull accounts SIR
31 Aug 2006£5.23m£5.46mfull accounts SIR
31 Aug 2005£4.97m£5.25mfull accounts SIR

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£114,654£149,683
Charitable activities£8.22m£7.02m
Trading£374,879£0
Other£196,308£0
Governance£19,222
Investment/Investment management£67,427£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf