1 IN 4 PEOPLE LTD

COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH RESOURCE CENTRE: DROP-IN SOCIAL, HOLISTIC THERAPIES, INFORMATION AND SUPPORT FOR VOLUNTEERING, ADVOCACY (COMMUNITY, INPATIENT, INDEPENDENT MENTAL HEALTH AND INDEPENDENT MENTAL CAPACITY), SIGNPOSTING.

Charity Number
900253
Date Registered
1990-01-09
Company Number
2026504
Contact Name
MRS SHEENA WILLIAMS
Telephone
01934 622292
Address
1in4 People Ltd , 39 Oxford Street , Weston-super-Mare, BS23 1TN
Website
http://1in4People.org.uk
Email
Social Networking
Trustees
MS MARJORIE BAILEY, MRS ANNE PATRICIA BURDGE, MR CHRISTOPHER MILLS, MR GARY PHILIP WATKINS
Other Names
FRIENDS (WESTON-SUPER-MARE) LIMITED, FRIEND
Charity Commission Classifications
ACTS AS AN UMBRELLA OR RESOURCE BODY, OTHER DEFINED GROUPS, PROVIDES SERVICES, PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION, THE ADVANCEMENT OF HEALTH OR SAVING OF LIVES, PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES, THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND
Icnpo Classifications
Social Services
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 10/06/1986 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 26/11/1986 AS AMENDED BY CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION ON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 12/01/2011 NOW ARTICLES ADOPTED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION DATED 16/11/2010 AS REGISTERED AT COMPANIES HOUSE ON 17/01/2011 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 15/11/2011 AS AMENDED BY CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION ON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 15/05/2014
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2009£276,343£258,262full accounts
31 Mar 2008£264,723£239,796full accounts
31 Mar 2007£289,740£232,115full accounts
31 Mar 2006£250,733£199,563full accounts
31 Mar 2005£243,279£211,602full accounts

see more

Grants
DatePayerDescriptionAmount
2007-03-27Big Lottery FundThis registered charity support mental health clients. A range of activities will take place to impro...£5,000
2005-10-06Big Lottery FundThis Is The Only Specific Mental Health Advocacy In North Somerset. Training Will Be Provided For Exi...£5,000
Last updated: 9 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf